Brown University Has Violated the Nuremberg Code, State Law, and Federal Law by Mandating Students Get Experimental COVID-19 Vaccinations
[…] A person cannot be compelled to take the COVID-19 vaccine.

21 U.S. Code § 360bbb–3, which is the law governing the emergency use authorizations (EUA) of experimental vaccines, requires informed consent that is more limited than in the federal regulations on informed consent for medical experiments. But the statute nonetheless requires certain information be provided to the patient prior to vaccination and the patient has the option of withdrawing consent and refusing to be vaccinated. The statute, 21 U.S. Code § 360bbb–3(e)(1)(A)(i), requires informed consent for vaccines authorized under an EUA. That code section provides:

Appropriate conditions designed to ensure that individuals to whom the product is administered are informed
(I) that the Secretary has authorized the emergency use of the product;
(II) of the significant known and potential benefits and risks of such use, and of the extent to which such benefits and risks are unknown; and
(III) of the option to accept or refuse administration of the product, of the consequences, if any, of refusing administration of the product, and of the alternatives to the product that are available and of their benefits and risks.

21 U.S. Code § 360bbb–3(e)(1)(A)(i) (emphasis added)

Why is informed consent required for a vaccine under an EUA? Because those vaccines are investigational vaccines (a.k.a., experimental vaccines) whereby stage 3 trials are still being monitored.